Join Us!

Candidates

Below is a list of the Democratic candidates for 2018 General Election of November 6, 2018

U. S. Senate
Beto O’Rourke   Website, Facebook 
               
U.S. Congressional Districts
          District 26Linsey Fagan Website, Facebook
          
          District 24: Jan McDowell Website, Facebook
          
Governor of Texas:  Lupe Valdez     Website, Facebook

Lieutenant Governor:  Mike Collier    Website, Facebook

Texas Attorney General:  Justin Nelson     
Website, Facebook

Texas Comptroller
:  Joi Chevalier   
Website, Facebook 

Texas Railroad CommissionerRoman McAllen    Website, Facebook 

Texas Agriculture CommissionerKim Olson Website, Facebook

Texas Land CommissionerMiguel Suazo     Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court:  Place 2, Steven Kirkland       Website,  Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court:   Place 4. R.K. Sandill    Website,    Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court
:  Place 6, Kathy Cheng  
Website     Facebook


Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals:  Maria T. (Terri) Jackson 
 Website

Criminal Appeals Judge:  Place 7:  Ramona Franklin  Website

Texas State Senate Districts
State District 12:N/A-Election Date 2020

Senate District 30Kevin Lopez   Website,  Facebook

 Texas State House Districts

State House 63Laura Haines   Website
 
State House 64Andrew Morris   Website, Facebook

State House 65Michelle Beckley     Website, Facebook
 
State House 106Ramona Thompson     WebsiteFacebook

Justice, Second Court of AppealsPlace 5:   Delonia Watson      Website,      Facebook

Denton County Judge
:   Diana Leggett         
Website,   Facebook

Denton County Commissioners

          Precinct 2: 
Brandy Jones    WebsiteFacebook
         
          Precinct 4: 
Bryan Webb      Facebook

Commissioners for Precincts 1 & 3 are not on the ballot until 2020

Denton County Clerk:  Amy Manuel     Website , Facebook

District Clerk:   Yesse Rodriguez   Facebook

Justice of the Peace

          Precinct 1:  Keri Anne Caruthers  Website,  Facebook

          Precinct 2:  Maureen Kursh Reister  Website,  Facebook

          Precinct 3:  Marianne Poer Vander Stoep   Facebook

          Precinct 4:  Michael Callaway   Website, Facebook

          Precinct 5:  Sam Ortiz      Facebook

          Precinct 6:   Chris Lopez   Website, Facebook