Join Us!

Candidates

Below is a list of the Democratic candidates for 2018 General Election of November 6, 2018

U. S. Senate
Beto O’Rourke   Website, Facebook 
               
U.S. Congressional Districts
          District 26Linsey Fagan Website, Facebook
          
          District 24: Jan McDowell Website, Facebook
          
Governor of Texas:  Lupe Valdez     Website, Facebook

Lieutenant Governor:  Mike Collier    Website, Facebook

Texas Attorney General:  Justin Nelson     
Website, Facebook

Texas Comptroller
:  Joi Chevalier   
Website, Facebook 

Texas Railroad CommissionerRoman McAllen    Website, Facebook 

Texas Agriculture CommissionerKim Olson Website, Facebook

Texas Land CommissionerMiguel Suazo     Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court:  Place 2, Steven Kirkland       Website,  Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court:   Place 4. R.K. Sandill    Website,    Facebook

Justice, Supreme Court
:  Place 6, Kathy Cheng  
Website     Facebook


Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals:  Maria T. (Terri) Jackson 
 Website

Criminal Appeals Judge:  Place 7:  Ramona Franklin  Website

Texas State Senate Districts
State District 12:N/A-Election Date 2020

Senate District 30Kevin Lopez   Website,  Facebook

 Texas State House Districts

State House 63Laura Haines   Website
 
State House 64Andrew Morris   Website, Facebook

State House 65:  Honorable Michelle Beckley Elected!     Website, Facebook
 
State House 106Ramona Thompson     WebsiteFacebook

Justice, Second Court of AppealsPlace 5:   Delonia Watson      Website,      Facebook

Denton County Judge
:   Diana Leggett         
Website,   Facebook

Denton County Commissioners

          Precinct 2: 
Brandy Jones    WebsiteFacebook
         
          Precinct 4: 
Bryan Webb      Facebook

Commissioners for Precincts 1 & 3 are not on the ballot until 2020

Denton County Clerk:  Amy Manuel     Website , Facebook

District Clerk:   Yesse Rodriguez   Facebook

Justice of the Peace

          Precinct 1:  Keri Anne Caruthers  Website,  Facebook

          Precinct 2:  Maureen Kursh Reister  Website,  Facebook

          Precinct 3:  Marianne Poer Vander Stoep   Facebook

          Precinct 4:  Michael Callaway   Website, Facebook

          Precinct 5:  Sam Ortiz      Facebook

          Precinct 6:   Honorable Chris Lopez Elected!  Website, Facebook